Alim and Aalimah online Islamic scholar course, student studying with a tutor

Online Alim Course Fees: Monthly Plans and Local Currency

Quranly Hub’s online Alim course fees are USD 80 per month
for eight classes or USD 100 per month for sixteen classes
.
Each class lasts 45 minutes, and teaching is in
Urdu. The fees below are for the Alim programme;
Aalimah availability and terms should be checked separately. The
Aalimah course is not offered in Pakistan.

This guide explains the monthly plans, teaching hours, approximate
local-currency equivalents and the questions to settle before payment.
For the full curriculum, teacher background and admission discussion,
visit the Alim course
page
.

Online Alim study and monthly fee planning

In this guide: Monthly
plans
· Local currency · What the plans cover · Choosing a plan · Overall cost · Before
payment
· FAQs

Online Alim Course Fees: Compare the Monthly
Plans

Plan detailEight-class monthly planSixteen-class monthly plan
Monthly tuitionUSD 80USD 100
Classes per month816
Length of each class45 minutes45 minutes
Teaching time per month6 hours12 hours
Calculated cost per classUSD 10.00USD 6.25

Teaching hours are calculated as classes × 45 minutes ÷
60
. Per-class costs are the monthly tuition divided by the
number of classes in that package. These figures compare teaching time;
they do not measure a student’s progress or include independent study
time.

The eight-class package is described as two classes weekly, with
eight classes as the monthly entitlement. Agree the actual lesson dates
and billing arrangements with the academy. A calendar month with extra
weeks does not establish an entitlement to extra lessons.

The sixteen-class plan provides eight additional classes and
six additional teaching hours for USD 20 more per month
. The
right choice depends on the study time you can sustain and the pace
discussed with your teacher.

Approximate Alim Course Fees in Your Local
Currency

The confirmed package prices are in USD. The table below gives
dated estimates, not fixed local-currency charges.

Country / currencyEight monthly classes — USD 80Sixteen monthly classes — USD 100
USA — USD80.00100.00
UK — GBP59.7674.69
Canada — CAD111.70139.63
Australia — AUD113.79142.24
UAE — AED293.80367.25
Pakistan — PKR22,139.6227,674.53

Exchange-rate date: 1 November 2026; provider update
time 00:02:31 UTC. Non-USD equivalents use the USD-base
rates in that update. Amounts are rounded to two decimal places using
standard half-up rounding.

For example, the GBP rate used is 0.746948 GBP per
USD
: USD 80 × 0.746948 = GBP 59.75584, rounded to GBP
59.76
.

Rates By Exchange Rate
API
· USD-base rate
source

Exchange rates change. These are a dated illustration, not
automatically refreshed quotations. Before paying, confirm the actual
billing currency and final payable amount with Quranly Hub. Your payment
provider may use a different rate or apply charges; check its quotation
rather than assuming the table is the final charge. Ask for a fresh
estimate when arranging payment.

For learners in other countries, use the same method: USD
package price × local currency units per USD
. Keep the rate
date visible and confirm the billing arrangement with the academy.

What Do These Alim Plans Cover?

The Alim programme studies four areas together:

  • Quran translation and Tafseer: guided understanding
    and explanation, with teacher-prepared notes drawing on different
    Tafseer references.
  • Hadith: Riyad as-Salihin, selected chapters,
    principles of study and practical-life lessons.
  • Fiqh: Al-Quduri and guided practical Islamic
    learning; Aqaid is also included in the academy’s wider study
    outline.
  • Sarf and Nahw: Arabic grammar tools for deeper
    reading of Quran, Hadith and Arabic texts.

Teaching is in Urdu. Adeel Ahmad’s background and the detailed study
scope are explained on the main Alim
course page
. The monthly class count does not mean each subject
receives an equal or fixed number of lessons every month; discuss the
sequence and assigned work with the teacher.

Confirm which books and editions you need, how to obtain them and
whether any related costs apply. The teacher supplies prepared Tafseer
notes. Ask separately about required textbooks and any exam or
certificate-related costs.

How to Choose Between Eight and Sixteen
Classes

Begin with the lesson times you can attend consistently, then discuss
the preparation and revision appropriate for your level. Eight classes
provide six monthly teaching hours; sixteen provide twelve. More contact
time gives you more time with the teacher, but the pace of understanding
varies between learners.

During the trial discussion, explain your general education, Islamic
knowledge, Quran reading and any previous Islamic Studies learning.
Share your country, time zone and suitable study times. These details
help the teacher discuss a starting point and plan.

If you are balancing work, university or family responsibilities,
read the part-time
Alim study guide
. Confirm available slots and any proposed plan
change with the academy before relying on a new schedule or fee.

Monthly Tuition and the Overall Programme
Cost

The standard Alim programme is planned over two years and
four semesters
. Actual completion may take longer according to
your starting knowledge, ability, learning pace and class frequency.
Neither monthly plan guarantees the same syllabus will be completed in
exactly two years.

The prices on this page are monthly tuition
packages
, not a fixed price for completing the entire
programme. Your overall tuition depends on the number of paid months and
the plan used in each month. Any separately agreed charges must be
considered as well.

For a simple budgeting example, three paid months at an
unchanged USD 80 rate total USD 240
; three at an unchanged USD
100 rate total USD 300. This example is not a quotation
for the complete course, a discount or a guarantee that future fees will
stay unchanged.

An optional additional year of advanced study can be discussed
separately. Ask about its content, entry level, schedule and price
before including it in your budget.

Certificate Scope and What to Confirm Before
Paying

Quranly Hub issues its own academy certificate for the Alim course.
The certificate is not government-registered. The
teacher’s university degree and Dars-e-Nizami background are separate
from the student’s academy certificate.

Before enrolling, use this checklist:

ConfirmWhy it matters
Selected monthly packageEstablishes whether you are paying for eight or sixteen 45-minute
classes
Lesson dates and local timeHelps you judge whether the schedule fits your week
Billing currency and payable amountSeparates USD-base tuition from a dated conversion estimate
Trial termsEstablishes whether a charge applies and what the trial covers
Books and other possible costsAvoids assuming unspecified items are included
Missed-class, rescheduling and refund termsMakes the applicable arrangements clear before payment
Progress and completion requirementsClarifies how learning is checked and when a certificate is
issued
Certificate title and intended useHelps you judge whether the academy certificate fits your goal

These are questions to settle with the academy, not a promise of
particular refund, makeup-class, plan-switching or fee-inclusion
policies. Read the enrollment terms and
ask about any point that needs clarification.

How to Compare
Online Alim Course Prices Fairly

Compare the same type of service and billing period. A term fee, a
self-paced video-module fee and monthly live tuition are different
units. A lower headline price alone does not establish that two
programmes offer the same teaching time, curriculum or
qualification.

For each option, check:

  1. The billing period, compulsory charges and currency.
  2. Monthly teaching hours, class duration and class format.
  3. Language, starting level, syllabus and access to a teacher.
  4. Preparation workload, assessment and expected progression.
  5. Certificate issuer, completion requirements and registration
    status.

Free resources and paid programmes can both be useful. Evaluate the
actual guidance, scope and qualification rather than treating price as
proof of educational quality. Quranly Hub’s Alim programme has paid
monthly tuition; a trial enquiry should not be mistaken for free tuition
for the whole programme.

Alim Course Fees: Frequently Asked Questions

How much does the
online Alim course cost?

Monthly tuition is USD 80 for eight classes or USD 100 for sixteen
classes. Every class lasts 45 minutes. The programme is taught in
Urdu.

Are the GBP,
CAD, AUD, AED and PKR amounts fixed fees?

No. They are approximate equivalents calculated from a dated USD
exchange-rate update on 1 November 2026. Confirm the actual billing
currency and payable amount with the academy before payment.

How many
teaching hours does each plan provide?

Eight 45-minute classes provide six hours per month. Sixteen provide
twelve hours. These are teaching-time calculations, not a promise of
particular results or completion speed.

Are
books, exams and the certificate included in tuition?

The teacher supplies prepared Tafseer notes. Confirm the cost of
required books and any applicable exam or certificate charges before
enrolling, including which items are covered by your tuition.

Is the Alim trial free?

Ask Quranly Hub to confirm the current trial terms before booking.
The paid monthly course fees and any trial arrangement should be
considered separately.

Can I change my
monthly class plan later?

Discuss the proposed change, available times, fee and effective date
with the academy. Confirm the arrangement before assuming a change has
taken effect.

Is
there a fixed total price for the two-year programme?

This page lists monthly packages. Actual course duration and the
number of paid months may vary, so the two-year plan should not be
treated as a fixed whole-course fee or a completion guarantee.

Do
these fees establish Aalimah availability in Pakistan?

No. The Aalimah course is not offered in Pakistan. The listed plans
are for Alim. Ask separately about Aalimah availability and terms from
another country.

Discuss the Plan
That Fits Your Study Time

Share your background, preferred monthly class count, country and
suitable times. Confirm your starting level, lesson dates, billing
arrangement and applicable terms before enrolling.

Discuss Alim fees and
request a trial
· See the full
Alim course
· View academy
pricing

Tags: No tags

Comments are closed.